top of page

HNNS TOURNAMENT 59
September 1 - 3 2023
Hamilton, ON  Host: Hnns

hnnstournamentitineraryNew.jpg

GROUP A                          W     L     T     PTS   GF  GA   GD 

Hrvat St. Catharines          2     0     1      7      3     0    3  Croatia Cleveland U23        2     1     0      6      2     2     0       Croatia Hamilton U18         0     1     2      2      1     2   -1 Croatia Mississauga U21    0     2     1      1      1     3     -2

Croatia Mississauga U21 1  vs 1 Croatia Hamilton U18        8:00pm – Field #4 Croatia Cleveland U23 0 vs 2 Hrvat St. Catharines              9:00 am – Field #1 Croatia Cleveland U23 1 vs Croatia Mississauga  0            12:00pm – Field #1 Hrvat St. Catharines 0  vs  0 Croatia Hamilton U18          12:00pm - Field #2 Croatia Cleveland U23 1 vs 0 Croatia Hamilton U18           2:00pm – Field #4 Hrvat St. Catharines 1 vs 0 Croatia Mississauga U21            2:00pm – Field #2

GROUP B                          W     L     T     PTS   GF  GA   GD 

CBP Jadran Chicago           2     1     0      6      4     2      2 

Croatia Cleveland A            2     1     0      6      2     2     0   

Dalmacija Streetsville          1     1     1      4      1    1      0

Croatia London                  0     1     1      1      1     3     -2

Dalmacija Streetsville 0 vs 0 Croatia London/St. Thomas     10:00am – Field #5 Croatia Cleveland A 0 vs 2 CPB Jadran Chicago                   10:00am – Field #4 Dalmacija Streetsville 0 vs 1 Croatia Cleveland A                 12:00pm – Field#4 Croatia London/St. Thomas 0 vs  1 CPB Jadran Chicago    12:00pm – Field #5 Dalmacija Streetsville 1 vs 0 CBP Jadran Chicago                4:00pm – Field #5 Croatia London/St. Thomas 0 vs 1 Croatia Cleveland A     4:00pm – Field #4

GROUP C                          W     L     T     PTS   GF  GA   GD 

Zrinski Cleveland                 4     0     0    12     6     0      6   Croatia Norval A                  2     1     0     9      6     1      5

Polet New York                  2     2     0     6      2     4     -2

Hrvat Kitchener                    1     3     0     3     2     4     -2

Croatia Hamilton A             0     4     0     0      0     7      -7

Croatia Hamilton A  0 vs 1 Croatia Norval A             9:00pm – Field #4 Polet New York 1 vs 0 Croatia Hamilton A                 9:00am – Field #4 Zrinski Cleveland 1 vs 0 Hrvat Kitchener                    9:00am – Field #5 Hrvat Kitchener 0 vs  1 Polet New York                      11:00am – Field #4 Croatia Norval A 0 vs 1 Zrinski Cleveland                   11:00am – Field #5 Hrvat Kitchener 2 vs  0 Croatia Hamilton A                 1:00pm – Field #4 Polet New York 0 vs 3 Croatia Norval A                      1:00pm – Field #5 Zrinski  Cleveland 3 vs Croatia Hamilton A 0              3:00pm – Field #4 Hrvat Kitchener 0 vs 2 Croatia Norval A                        3:00pm – Field #5 Polet New York  0 vs  1 Zrinski Cleveland                       5:00pm – Field #4

GROUP D                          W     L     T     PTS   GF  GA   GD 

Adria Sudbury                       2     0     1      7      2     0      2   Croatia Norval U21               0     0     3      3      1      1     0

Croatia Connecticut             0     1     2      3      1      2    -1

Jadran Ottawa                    0     1     2      2      0      1     -1

Adria Sudbury 1 vs 0 Croatia Connecticut               10:00am – Field #2 Croatia Norval U21 0 vs 0 Jadran Ottawa                   10:00am – Field #1 Croatia Norval U21 0 vs 0 Adria Sudbury                    12:00pm – Field #3 Jadran Ottawa 0 vs 0 Croatia Connecticut                  1:00pm – Field #2 Croatia Norval U21 1 vs 1 Croatia Connecticut          3:00pm – Field # 2 Jadran Ottawa 0 vs 1 Adria Sudbury                           3:00pm – Field #1

GROUP E                          W     L     T     PTS   GF  GA   GD 

Hrvatski Orlovi Milwaukee  2     0     1     7      5     0       6 

Croatia Windsor                  1     0     2     5      4      1      +3

Croatia Mississauga A        1     1     1     4      2      2      0  

Zagreb Toronto                    0     3     0     0      0      9     -9

Croatia Windsor 1 vs  1 Croatia Mississauga A            11:00am – Field #3 Hrvatski Orlovi Milwaukee 5 vs  0 Zagreb Toronto         11:00am – Field #1 Croatia Windsor 0 vs 0 Hrvatski Orlovi Milwaukee           1:00pm – Field #1 Croatia Mississauga A 1 vs  0 Zagreb Toronto                  1:00pm – Field #3 Croatia Windsor 3 vs Zagreb Toronto 0                             4:00pm – Field #2 Croatia Mississauga A 0 vs 1 Hrvatski Orlovi Milwaukee  4:00pm – Field #1

WILDCARD

Sat Sept 2nd     Wild Card 1                                   6:00pm - Field #2 Sat Sept 2nd     Wild Card 2                                   6:00pm - Field #4 Sat Sept 2nd     Wild Card 3                                   6:00pm - Field #5

sunday

QUARTER FINALS

Zrinski Cleveland 0  vs 0 Croatia Cleveland A (Zrinski 3-2 on pk)

Adria Sudbury 1- 3 CBP Jadran Chicago 

Hrvat St. Catharines 1 - 0 Croatia Norval A     

Hrvatski Orlovi Milwaukee 1 - 1 Croatia Cleveland u23 (Cleveland 3-2 on pk)                      

SEMI FINALS

Zrinski Cleveland 0 vs 0 CBP Jadran Chicago (Zrinski 5-4 on pk)

Hrvat St. Catherines 2 - 0 Croatia Cleveland U23

                      

FINALS

Hrvat St. Catherines 1 - 0 Zrinski Cleveland

                      

Tournament Champions: Hrvat St. Catherines

2nd Place:   Zrinski Cleveland

                      

bottom of page