TOURNAMENT STANDINGS
September 3rd & 4th 2022
Kitchener, ON  Host: Hrvat Kitchener

  Group A                      W     L     T      PTS     GF     GA     GD  

Croatia Windsor           3      0     0        9         3         0         3

Dalmacija                      2      1     0        6         2         1         1

Croatia Norval B           1      2     0        3         1         2         -1

  Group B                      W     L     T      PTS     GF     GA     GD  

Croatia Norval A          2     0     1        7         4        1       3

Hrvat Kitchener            1      0     2       5         5         4        1 

 Jadran Ottawa             1      1     1        4         4        4       0

Croatia Hamilton         0      3     0        0         3         6       -3 

  Group C                      W     L     T      PTS     GF     GA     GD  

Croatia Mississauga      2      1     0        6         5        2         3     Adria Sudbury               1      0     2        5        1         0         1

Croatia London             1      1     1        4         4         3        1

Hrvat St. Catharines      0      2     1        1         0         5        -5

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

     FIELD 1   

11:00am            CROATIA WINDSOR 1 vs CROATIA NORVAL B 0 

1:00pm           DALMACIJA STREETSVILLE  0 vs CROATIA WINDSOR 1

3:00pm          DALMACIJA STREETSVILLE  1 vs CROATIA NORVAL B 0

     FIELD 2   

10:00am            CROATIA HAMILTON 1 vs HRVAT KITCHENER 2

11:00am            JADRAN OTTAWA 0 vs CROATIA NORVAL A 2

12:00pm            CROATIA HAMILTON 1  vs JADRAN OTTAWA 2

1:00pm              HRVAT KITCHENER 1 vs CROATIA NORVAL A 1

2:00pm              CROATIA HAMILTON0 vs CROATIA NORVAL A1

3:00pm              HRVAT KITCHENER 2 vs JADRAN OTTAWA 2

     FIELD 3   

10:00am            CROATIA MISSISSAUGA 3 vs CROATIA LONDON 1

11:00am            ADRIA SUDBURY 0 vs HRVAT ST. CATHARINES 0

12:00pm           CROATIA MISSISSAUGA  0 vs ADRIA SUDBURY 1

1:00pm             CROATIA LONDON 3  vs HRVAT ST. CATHARINES 0

2:00pm       CROATIA MISSISSAUGA 2 vs HRVAT ST. CATHARINES 0

3:00pm             CROATIA LONDON 0 vs ADRIA SUDBURY 0

PLAYOFFS

Quarter Finals

10:00am           FIELD 1           Mississauga 0 vs Sudbury 1(pks)

10:00am           FIELD 2            Dalmacija 3 vs Kitchener 1

11:00am           FIELD 1            Windsor 1(pks) vs Ottawa 0

11:00am           FIELD 2            Norval A 1  vs London 2

Semi Finals

1:00pm             FIELD 2           Croatia London 0 vs Adria Sudbury 1

1:00pm             FIELD  1          Dalmacija  1 vs Croatia Windsor 0

Tournament Finals

3:30pm             FIELD 1             Adria Sudbury  vs  Dalmacija